KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

raised red skin welts

Italian translation: pomfi cutanei rilevati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raised red skin welts
Italian translation:pomfi cutanei rilevati
Entered by: Lucia Perilli

14:46 Jul 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: raised red skin welts
nel contesto dell'orticaria
IT Pros Subs
Italy
pomfi cutanei rilevati
Explanation:
l'orticaria in genere viene definita come un'eruzione di pomfi rossi o rosati, puriginosi e rilevati e solidi con margini netti.
Selected response from:

Lucia Perilli
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5pomfi cutanei rilevatiLucia Perilli
3vesciche in seguito a irritazione cutanea
Andrea Alvisi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vesciche in seguito a irritazione cutanea


Explanation:
a suggestion :)

Andrea Alvisi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pomfi cutanei rilevati


Explanation:
l'orticaria in genere viene definita come un'eruzione di pomfi rossi o rosati, puriginosi e rilevati e solidi con margini netti.

Lucia Perilli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL: (*pruriginosi*, ma è solo un refuso!); a scelta mettere anche "arrossati"... Maurizio
11 mins
  -> Si certo pruriginosi, grazie :-)

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
31 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: yesss
36 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino: Ponfi.
56 mins
  -> grazie

agree  xxxmoranna: pomfi cutanei arrosati (senza rilevati)
2 hrs
  -> grazie