KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

rolling dossiers

Italian translation: dossier aggiornati continuamente...


11:24 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharma
English term or phrase: rolling dossiers
Pharma companies filing for drug application
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Italian translation:dossier aggiornati continuamente...
Explanation:
o regolarmente aggiornati

Un'idea alternativa
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dossier aggiornati continuamente...
Giovanna Graziani
3vs
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs


Explanation:
Mi dà l'idea della "continuità" della presentazione dei dossier. Ho trovato, per esempio, questa definizione relativa al settore medico:

ROLLING - Recording information continuously, such that new data overwrites old data.

E ancora:

"... to submit clinical data on an ongoing, automated basis via rolling dossiers..."

A questo punto bisognerebbe trovare un'espressione felice. Un'idea di partenza potrebbe essere "dossier presentati su base regolare".

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dossier aggiornati continuamente...


Explanation:
o regolarmente aggiornati

Un'idea alternativa

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: aggiornati regolarmente
1 hr

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: concordo con Domenica
1 day22 hrs