KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

observational trial

Italian translation: studio osservazionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observational trial
Italian translation:studio osservazionale
Entered by: sonia beraha

16:44 Mar 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: observational trial
Hand over observational trial and see how it works.

Parliamo dei vari comportamenti dei medici dinanzia ai "tentativi" degli informatori del farmaco.
sonia beraha
studi osservazionali
Explanation:
Studi osservazionali,

Ci sono diversi hit, ma se guardi il lik che di segnalo, c'è il testo inglese e quello italiano...

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1studi osservazionaliAdriano Bonetto
5studio osservazionale
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studi osservazionali


Explanation:
Studi osservazionali,

Ci sono diversi hit, ma se guardi il lik che di segnalo, c'è il testo inglese e quello italiano...

ciao


    Reference: http://www.iss.it/scientifica/pubblica/rapporti/riassuntirap...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: studio osservazionale (singolare)
37 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studio osservazionale


Explanation:
Si tratta cioe' di uno studio in cui viene osservata una popolazione di pazienti, senza sottoporla a terapie farmacologiche o di altro tipo

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 240