KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Mrs. Price

Italian translation: pazienti affetti da malattie dovute a disturbi nutrizionali


12:19 Mar 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Mrs. Price
Tecniche di vendita persuasiva per gli informatori del farmaco, parliamo di osteoporosi.

Doctor, the idea is that you should start using Actonel for your Mrs Price patients

AIUTO
sonia beraha
Italian translation:pazienti affetti da malattie dovute a disturbi nutrizionali
Explanation:
Ebbene sì :o). Leggi il sito che ti segnalo e capirai tutto. Ovviamente potresti anche lasciare pazienti di "Mrs Price" tra virgolette, presupponendo però che il pubblico cui si rivolge il tuo testo sappia di cosa si tratta.


...Weston A. Price discovered what health is made of, and proved it. In the early 1930s Price and his wife ("Mrs Price") traveled more than 100,000 miles to study the diets and health of isolated primitive peoples in Africa, South America, Australia, Polynesia, Europe and northern Canada, at a time when such communities still existed.
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
una risposta veramente inaspettata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pazienti attente al prezzo
Emanuela Corbetta
3pazienti affetti da malattie dovute a disturbi nutrizionali
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pazienti affetti da malattie dovute a disturbi nutrizionali


Explanation:
Ebbene sì :o). Leggi il sito che ti segnalo e capirai tutto. Ovviamente potresti anche lasciare pazienti di "Mrs Price" tra virgolette, presupponendo però che il pubblico cui si rivolge il tuo testo sappia di cosa si tratta.


...Weston A. Price discovered what health is made of, and proved it. In the early 1930s Price and his wife ("Mrs Price") traveled more than 100,000 miles to study the diets and health of isolated primitive peoples in Africa, South America, Australia, Polynesia, Europe and northern Canada, at a time when such communities still existed.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:nyjoSgij344J:www.traditi...
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
una risposta veramente inaspettata

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pazienti attente al prezzo


Explanation:
del medicinale

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
6 mins