KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

government regulators

Italian translation: organi governativi di (per la) regolamentazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government regulators
Italian translation:organi governativi di (per la) regolamentazione
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

17:40 Mar 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: government regulators
si parla di contraffazione e vengono elencati le varie parti che sono responsabili del fenomeno
linda p
organi governativi di (per la) regolamentazione
Explanation:
penso possa andare

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regolatori governativibergazy
4organi governativi di (per la) regolamentazione
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regolatori governativi


Explanation:
PDF] 2 ISL c Energia elettrica sicura: alla LUCE dei blackout ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... una relazione di un manager di una societa partner, la Long Island Lighting, che
spiegava a un responsabile di NiMo come mentire ai regolatori governativi. ...
http://www.flaei.org/sito/pubblicazioni/Blackout/DocsBlackou... - Similar pages

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organi governativi di (per la) regolamentazione


Explanation:
penso possa andare

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115