KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pharma companies have staked out the moral high ground on the issue

Italian translation: l'industria farmaceutica ha impugnato la difesa della moralita' sul tema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharma companies have staked out the moral high ground on the issue
Italian translation:l'industria farmaceutica ha impugnato la difesa della moralita' sul tema
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

21:14 Mar 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pharma companies have staked out the moral high ground on the issue
la frase continua così: through higly publicized countemeasures to prevent counterfeiting
linda p
l'industria farmaceutica ha impugnato la difesa della moralita' sul tema
Explanation:
...spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'industria farmaceutica ha impugnato la difesa della moralita' sul tema
Pasquale Capo
3 +1hanno giocato la carta morale
LuciaC


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'industria farmaceutica ha impugnato la difesa della moralita' sul tema


Explanation:
...spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hanno giocato la carta morale


Explanation:
o
hanno puntato su una strategia morale/basata sui principi morali

Altre proposte.


LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
41 mins
  -> Ciao Laura! Sta meglio la piccola?