KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

enhanced glucose influx

Italian translation: maggior apporto di glucosio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enhanced glucose influx
Italian translation:maggior apporto di glucosio
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:42 Aug 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: enhanced glucose influx
this solution for injection is indicated for imaging in patients undergoing oncologic diagnostic procedures describing function or diseases where enhanced glucise influx of specific organs or tissues is the diagnostic target.
Giovanna Lupi
maggior apporto di glucosio
Explanation:
tradurrei influx con apporto (una delle possibilità)

assicurare
l' apporto di glucosio è essenziale per fornire ai tessuti nobili (tessuto ...
www.sportmedicina.com/fonti_di_energia_e_sport.htm
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maggior apporto di glucosio
Francesca Siotto
4afflusso di glucosio
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maggior apporto di glucosio


Explanation:
tradurrei influx con apporto (una delle possibilità)

assicurare
l' apporto di glucosio è essenziale per fornire ai tessuti nobili (tessuto ...
www.sportmedicina.com/fonti_di_energia_e_sport.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 days8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afflusso di glucosio


Explanation:
... l’afflusso di sangue attraverso tecniche di risonanza magnetica (fMRI=functional magnetic resonance imaging) ol’afflusso di glucosio per alimentare le ...
siof.iroe.fi.cnr.it/semiofisica.html

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6