KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants (EIAC)

Italian translation: anticonvulsivanti che determinano induzione enzimatica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants (EIAC)
Italian translation:anticonvulsivanti che determinano induzione enzimatica
Entered by: marina callegari

10:02 Dec 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants (EIAC)
500 mg for patients on enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants
sonia beraha
anticonvulsivanti che determinano induzione enzimatica
Explanation:
o "che comportano"
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
La "risposta corretta" era: anticonvulsivanti con azione di induttori enzimatici
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1antiepilettici induttori enzimatici
Lamprini Kosma
4 +2anticonvulsivanti che determinano induzione enzimatica
marina callegari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants (eiac)
anticonvulsivanti che determinano induzione enzimatica


Explanation:
o "che comportano"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
La "risposta corretta" era: anticonvulsivanti con azione di induttori enzimatici

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo
2 mins

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
37 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enzyme-inducing anticonvulsants (eiac)
antiepilettici induttori enzimatici


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo: induttori enzimatici è meglio ancora.
2 mins
  -> grazie!