KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

free radicals

Italian translation: radicali liberi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free radicals
Italian translation:radicali liberi
Entered by: marina callegari

10:54 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / chemistry/pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: free radicals
Found in a document about the chemical composition of a plant and the explanation to the various effects.
marcela
radicali liberi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
thanks Marina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7radicali liberi
marina callegari
5 +5radicali liberi
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
radicali liberi


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
thanks Marina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min

agree  Alessandra Negrini: certamente
7 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 mins

agree  Clelia Tarasco: mi pare evidente
47 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

agree  Andreina Baiano: of course :)
2 hrs

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton: corretto
14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
radicali liberi


Explanation:
assolutamente

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 mins

agree  Bruno Capitelli
14 mins

agree  Clelia Tarasco: mi pare evidente
47 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano: see above
2 hrs