KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

parvo

Italian translation: parvovirosi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parvo
Italian translation:parvovirosi
Entered by: Bilingualduo

17:28 Mar 8, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / veterinary
English term or phrase: parvo
Animal disease (dogs)
Marco Massignan
parvovirosi
Explanation:
o anche solo parvo.
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parvovirosi
Bilingualduo
4parvoAlbert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parvo


Explanation:
parvo virus
see the first site proposed by yahoo italy
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 139

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parvovirosi


Explanation:
o anche solo parvo.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxartemisia: Parvovirosi. Dai un'occhiata: http://digilander.iol.it/millenniumdogs/parvovirosi.htm
42 mins
  -> grazie Antonella

agree  Annalisa Sapone
2 hrs