KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Backgrounder

Italian translation: documentazione scientifica


08:47 Mar 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Backgrounder
è un titolo
xx(nome farmaco) scientific backgrounder
non mi viene un termine soddisfacente
grazie!!
FEDERICA BORGINI
Italian translation:documentazione scientifica
Explanation:
oppure "fondamenti scientifici"
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4basi scientifiche
marina callegari
4documentazione scientifica
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentazione scientifica


Explanation:
oppure "fondamenti scientifici"

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310
Grading comment
grazie!!!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basi scientifiche


Explanation:
dovrebbero essere le informazioni scientifiche essenziali sul farmaco

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624