KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

existing hypercholesterolemia

Italian translation: pazienti che presentano ipercolesterolemia


17:45 May 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / dietary carbohydrates and diseases
English term or phrase: existing hypercholesterolemia
Such polysaccharides may be used in the management of patients with existing hypercholesterolemia

(ipercolesteroemia attiva/esistente/manifesta??)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:pazienti che presentano ipercolesterolemia
Explanation:
Anche 'pregressa ipercolesterolemia', ma in caso i pazienti abbiano una 'storia medica' di ipercolesterolemia.
Ciao
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pazienti che presentano ipercolesterolemia
Bilingualduo
4Vd sottogmel117608


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pazienti che presentano ipercolesterolemia


Explanation:
Anche 'pregressa ipercolesterolemia', ma in caso i pazienti abbiano una 'storia medica' di ipercolesterolemia.
Ciao
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vd sotto


Explanation:
anche:
1- pazienti affetti da ipercolesterolemia

2 - pazienti con anamnesi di ipercolesterolemia
o semplicemente

3 - pazienti con ipercolesterolemia.

Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (melecci)




gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 126