KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

oral fructose loads

Italian translation: carico di fruttosio per via orale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oral fructose load
Italian translation:carico di fruttosio per via orale
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

18:22 May 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / dietary carbohydrates and diseases
English term or phrase: oral fructose loads
since fructose rarely occurs in the diet in the absence of other carbohydrates, fructose malabsorption is really only a problem for studies involving oral fructose loads.
Giorgia P
carichi di fruttosio per via orale
Explanation:
vedi ad es. il rif. sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carichi di fruttosio per via orale
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4assunzione di fruttosio per via orale (os)
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4ingestione di grandi quantita' di fruttosio
Ornella Grannis
2 +1somministrazione orale di fruttosioombretta.m


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingestione di grandi quantita' di fruttosio


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 29

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assunzione di fruttosio per via orale (os)


Explanation:
così, a naso... e guarda che il mio naso è particolarmente prominente... :o)

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
somministrazione orale di fruttosio


Explanation:
studi che prevedono la somministrazione orale di fruttosio/ o la somministrazione di fruttosio per via orale

Vedi sito (ita e ing)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 19:17:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: ho sbagliato il grado di \"confidence\": non intendevo esprimere un dubbio; stasera proprio non vado d\'accordo con il computer!


    Reference: http://pages2.inrete.it/eamas/italian.html#pamidronato
ombretta.m
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lilu
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carichi di fruttosio per via orale


Explanation:
vedi ad es. il rif. sotto

buon lavoro


    members.tripod.com/~zamperini/ effetti_tossici_del_fruttosio.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Beria: si parla di "carico orale" "per via orale"
2 hrs