KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

to blunt the reninangiotensin system

Italian translation: inibire il sistema renina-angiotensina


10:42 May 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: to blunt the reninangiotensin system
Conversely, based on the experience with the use of other drugs that blunt the reninangiotensin system, concomitant use of potassium-sparing diuretics, potassium supplements, salt substitutes containing potassium or other drugs that may increase serum potassium levels (e.g. heparin sodium) may lead to increases in serum potassium.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:inibire il sistema renina-angiotensina
Explanation:
...farmaci che inibiscono il sistema renino-angiotensina
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inibire il sistema renina-angiotensina
Gilberto Lacchia
4farmaci antagonisti del sistema renina-angiotensina
Joe_uk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inibire il sistema renina-angiotensina


Explanation:
...farmaci che inibiscono il sistema renino-angiotensina

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farmaci antagonisti del sistema renina-angiotensina


Explanation:
Credo possa essere una soluzione

http://www.unifi.it/anagrafericerca/biomedica/istclinmedcard...

http://pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/human/078/h_07...

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156