KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

dihydrodiol

Italian translation: diidrodiolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dihydrodiol
Italian translation:diidrodiolo
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

19:53 Jun 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: dihydrodiol
...which can efficiently oxidize aromatic and heterocyclic amines and dihydrodiol derivatives
Raffaella Juan
diidrodiolo
Explanation:
Nel secondo sito c'è qualche breve cenno alla natura del diidrodiolo, se può interessarti...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Bravissima, non riuscivo a trovare la traduzione in nessun sito. Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diidrodiolo
Adriana Esposito
4diidrodioloBruno Piatti
4diidrodioloBruno Piatti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diidrodiolo


Explanation:
See google on it

Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diidrodiolo


Explanation:
See google on it

Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diidrodiolo


Explanation:
Nel secondo sito c'è qualche breve cenno alla natura del diidrodiolo, se può interessarti...


    Reference: http://users.unimi.it/~samaja/pdf/Previtali.pdf
    Reference: http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:hYfp7-tUlHEC:www.niehs....
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Bravissima, non riuscivo a trovare la traduzione in nessun sito. Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Cangiano
12 hrs