KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

bag-valve- mask

Italian translation: ventilazione pallone-maschera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bag-valve- mask
Italian translation:ventilazione pallone-maschera
Entered by: Romina Minucci

16:50 Jun 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bag-valve- mask
si tratta di un testo medico dove viene spiegata la procedura per una laringoscopia.

ELEVATE THE HEAD TO STRAIGHTEN OUT THE PATHWAY OF THE TUBE. MAKE SURE TO PREOXYGENATION THE PATIENT WITH 100% O2 USING BAG-VALVE-MASK VENTILATION.

GRAZIE
Romina Minucci
Italy
ventilazione con sistema maschera-valvola-pallone
Explanation:
vedi:

http://www.geocities.com/angelocesare/chirurgia/rian/b.htm

ciao

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 17:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche ventilazione pallone-maschera

http://www.geocities.com/Athens/1505/bls8.htm
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
credo sia ventilazione pallone-maschera.
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pallone di ambu-mascheramarynight
4 +1ventilazione con sistema maschera-valvola-pallone
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4Pallone di rirespirazione
Ada Catalano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pallone di rirespirazione


Explanation:
Ho trovato questa traduzione alla pagina www.zen.it/nannini/mensilesoccorso/argom.bis/ao7.7_decopr2....
Spero ti sia utile
Ciao

Ada Catalano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilazione con sistema maschera-valvola-pallone


Explanation:
vedi:

http://www.geocities.com/angelocesare/chirurgia/rian/b.htm

ciao

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 17:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche ventilazione pallone-maschera

http://www.geocities.com/Athens/1505/bls8.htm

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
credo sia ventilazione pallone-maschera.
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pallone di ambu-maschera


Explanation:
La ventilazione con ambu si effettua utilizzando il sistema pallone autoespandibile-maschera e non appena possibile, ossigeno. (vedi il bel sito dell'Italian Resuscitation Council su Basic Life Support)


    Reference: http://digilander.iol.it/cof/page13.htm
marynight
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 16