KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

It may mean that we as yet do not know how to test for the condition.

Italian translation: vedi sotto


15:19 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / Veterianaria
English term or phrase: It may mean that we as yet do not know how to test for the condition.
(Si sta parlando di esami del sangue): Before elaborating on the specific tests and trials I would like to make a few brief comments about tests and trials.
First, the lack of abnormal findings does not by default mean the problem is behavioral.
It may mean that we as yet do not know how to test for the condition.
Aironix
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
può semplicemente voler dire che, per ora, non siamo in grado di effettuare un test per quella specifica patologia.
Mi sembra che il senso sia questo.
HTH
Laura
Selected response from:

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra che forma e contenuto combacino bene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vedi sottoLaura Galli Mari
4 +3Puo' indicare che ad oggi non siamo in grado di analizzare questa specifica patologia
Mirelluk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vedi sotto


Explanation:
può semplicemente voler dire che, per ora, non siamo in grado di effettuare un test per quella specifica patologia.
Mi sembra che il senso sia questo.
HTH
Laura

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra che forma e contenuto combacino bene.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
0 min

agree  Anna Beria
22 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
19 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Puo' indicare che ad oggi non siamo in grado di analizzare questa specifica patologia


Explanation:
Una alternativa

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Julie!

agree  mergim
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  gmel117608
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!