KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

gross inspection

Italian translation: ispezione macroscopica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross inspection
Italian translation:ispezione macroscopica
Entered by: Giacomo Camaiora

09:59 Jul 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: gross inspection
.. it was determined by gross and microscopic inspection..

Non riesco a trovare il termine esatto che traduca "gross inspection" da contrapporre a "osservazione microscopica".. grazie per l'aiuto
Punto a Capo
ispezione macroscopica
Explanation:
Può essere un ripiego in mancanza di un'altro termine adeguato.

Giacomo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 12:14:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse suona meglio \'indagine macroscopica\'
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7ispezione macroscopicaGiacomo Camaiora
4grossolanagabs72
4macro e micro?
luskie
2vedi sottoM_Falzone


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grossolana


Explanation:
una proposta!

Ciao

gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Non potrebbe riferirsi ad un'osservazione "di massima" e "in dettaglio"?


M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ispezione macroscopica


Explanation:
Può essere un ripiego in mancanza di un'altro termine adeguato.

Giacomo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 12:14:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse suona meglio \'indagine macroscopica\'

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: non ti avevo visto!
25 mins
  -> never mind

agree  davidholme
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Floriana: molti siti lo confermano
4 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  sverardi
6 hrs

agree  Olaf
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
9 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti

agree  AndiG
2 days27 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macro e micro?


Explanation:
mmm... è solo un'idea... potresti darci l'intera frase e il contesto?

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477