KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

medical bubble tubing

Italian translation: tubo a bolle


15:36 Jul 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: medical bubble tubing
purtroppo non ho altro contesto da fornire.
C. Gennari
Italian translation:tubo a bolle
Explanation:
tubo a bolle

spero che sia d'aiuto
:0
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tubo a bolle
alz
4Tubo medico sfiatatoio.mergim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubo a bolle


Explanation:
tubo a bolle

spero che sia d'aiuto
:0


    Reference: http://www.simitalia.it/catgo/mono/chir/tubcol.htm
alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tubo medico sfiatatoio.


Explanation:
Penso si tratti del tubo che sfiata l\\\'ossigeno attraverso un contenitore d\\\'acquq. Se ci fossew qualche ragguaglio sarebbe più informativa la richiesta.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113