KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

prospective study

Italian translation: studio prospettico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prospective study
Italian translation:studio prospettico
Entered by: Carla Trapani

15:32 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: prospective study
a prospective study has been carried out with patients recruited over a 3-month period, after giving their informed consent.
Come posso rendere l'idea di uno studio che si svolge in più fasi, se ho capito bene il senso di prospective.. grazie mille per l'aiuto
Cristina Giannetti
Studio prospettivo
Explanation:
ref:

TT virus in riceventi di trapianto di midollo osseo Studio prospettivo dell'infezione
da TTV in pazienti politrasfusi Beta-talassemici Screening dei donatori ...
cnts.crocerossa.org/biblio/200009_ft.html - 25k -
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Studio prospettivoJH Trads
5studio prospettico
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Studio prospettivo


Explanation:
ref:

TT virus in riceventi di trapianto di midollo osseo Studio prospettivo dell'infezione
da TTV in pazienti politrasfusi Beta-talassemici Screening dei donatori ...
cnts.crocerossa.org/biblio/200009_ft.html - 25k -

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
6 mins

agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
24 mins

agree  Jos: Studio prospettivo, va benissimo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studio prospettico


Explanation:
questo è il termine più comune in Italiano :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 18:07:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

e il termine era gia\' presente nel glossario... please search in the Kudoz glossary before submitting any questions :)

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426