KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Somnambulism, better known as sleepwalking, is ...

Italian translation: camminare nel sonno?


15:24 Oct 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Somnambulism, better known as sleepwalking, is ...
Testo sullo studio dei sogni. Vorrei trovare una buona traduzione per "sleepwalking".
Alessandra
Italian translation:camminare nel sonno?
Explanation:
che io sappia sleepwalking viene di solito tradotto con sonnambulismo, la cui manifestazione principale è proprio quella di camminare nel sonno
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3camminare nel sonno?
Bilingualduo
5Atto di camminare durante il sonnogiogi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
camminare nel sonno?


Explanation:
che io sappia sleepwalking viene di solito tradotto con sonnambulismo, la cui manifestazione principale è proprio quella di camminare nel sonno
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia beraha
0 min

agree  Baztrans
20 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atto di camminare durante il sonno


Explanation:
o di camminare nel sonno

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358