KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

hoof problems

Italian translation: patologie degli zoccoli o disturbi agli zocoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hoof problems
Italian translation:patologie degli zoccoli o disturbi agli zocoli
Entered by: Ida DeFlaviis

12:38 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hoof problems
veterinaria.
disturbi agli zoccoli?
didiv
patologie degli zoccoli o disturbi agli zocoli
Explanation:
Più che usare il "problemi" userei "patologia" o anche "disturbi" che sono termini più "mediche"visto che si tratta di un testo di veterinaria.
Selected response from:

Ida DeFlaviis
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3problemi agli zoccoli
sabina moscatelli
5patologie degli zoccoli o disturbi agli zocoliIda DeFlaviis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
problemi agli zoccoli


Explanation:
www.grupponovelli.it/saddler/saddler_flash.htm

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
10 mins

agree  Feliciana Taglietti
51 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patologie degli zoccoli o disturbi agli zocoli


Explanation:
Più che usare il "problemi" userei "patologia" o anche "disturbi" che sono termini più "mediche"visto che si tratta di un testo di veterinaria.


    www.ilportaledelcavallo.it/enciclopedia/ patologie_piede.htm
Ida DeFlaviis
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
grazie!