KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

remote microscope head , a video monitor, video microscopy

Italian translation: Testata del microscopio remota (o con sonda remota);


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote microscope head , a video monitor, video microscopy
Italian translation:Testata del microscopio remota (o con sonda remota);
Entered by: Silvana Parascandolo

17:51 Oct 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: remote microscope head , a video monitor, video microscopy
medico.informatico...traduzione su un nuovo strumento che permette di individuare i tumori orali
giovanna
v.s.
Explanation:
Testata del microscopio remota (o con sonda remota);
uno schermo;
video microscopia (o video-microscopia).

Ciao
Selected response from:

Silvana Parascandolo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4v.s.
Silvana Parascandolo
3testa a distanza del microscopio, un video, un video microscopiocaterina fuda


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testa a distanza del microscopio, un video, un video microscopio


Explanation:
its an idea

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
Testata del microscopio remota (o con sonda remota);
uno schermo;
video microscopia (o video-microscopia).

Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Napolitano
1 hr

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
10 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 days5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days23 hrs