KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

african american men of the rural south

Italian translation: Afroamericani di sesso maschile di origini meridionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:African american men of the rural south
Italian translation:Afroamericani di sesso maschile di origini meridionali
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:11 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: african american men of the rural south
Historically, in the United States, tetanus has been known to affect afro american men of the rural south
ligna
Afroamericani di sesso maschile
Explanation:
negli Stati Uniti, il tetano colpisce particolarmente afroamericani di sesso maschile e di origini meridionali (quindi provebnienti da paesi prevalentemente agricoli)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uomini afro-americani delle zone rurali del Sud
CLS Lexi-tech
5Afroamericani di sesso maschile
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Afroamericani di sesso maschile


Explanation:
negli Stati Uniti, il tetano colpisce particolarmente afroamericani di sesso maschile e di origini meridionali (quindi provebnienti da paesi prevalentemente agricoli)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CLS Lexi-tech: non sono paesi agricoli, ma le zone agricole del sud degli Stati Uniti. ciao
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uomini afro-americani delle zone rurali del Sud


Explanation:
direi cosi'

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
0 min

agree  AndiG
2 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
5 mins