KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

enkephalnis at the motor plates

Italian translation: Rilascio di encefaline da parte delle placche motrici terminali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Release of enkephalnis at the motor end plates
Italian translation:Rilascio di encefaline da parte delle placche motrici terminali
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:42 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: enkephalnis at the motor plates
Tetanospasmin also inhibits the realase of acetylcholine, norepinephrine, and enkephalins at the motor end plates, causing autonomic dysfunction and sympathetic overactivity.
ligna
il rilascio di (...) ed encefaline da parte delle placche motrici terminali
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il rilascio di (...) ed encefaline da parte delle placche motrici terminali
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1a livello della placca motrice
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4liberazione di encefaline da parte delle terminazioni nervose in corrispondenza delle placche
luskie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il rilascio di (...) ed encefaline da parte delle placche motrici terminali


Explanation:
HTH

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giampy: ok
4 mins

agree  acadia
1 day2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a livello della placca motrice


Explanation:
vedi sito sotto e buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.ilr.it/homepage/albog/Tesi/Cap1_Testo.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  acadia: meglio
19 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liberazione di encefaline da parte delle terminazioni nervose in corrispondenza delle placche


Explanation:
motrici

è questo che succede

puoi esplicarlo come ti ho suggerito qui sopra oppure togliere del tutto "terminal" e accettare il buon suggerimento di Andam (rimarrebbe sottinteso)

inoltre vorrei suggerire di utilizzare "liberazione di acetilcolina etc." invece di "rilascio di..." (ma sono entrambi utilizzati e corretti)




luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477