KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

symphatetic overactivity

Italian translation: eccessiva attività simpatetica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:symphatetic overactivity
Italian translation:eccessiva attività simpatetica
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:48 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: symphatetic overactivity
cusing autonomic dysfunction and symphatetic oversctivity
ligna
eccessiva attività simpatetica
Explanation:
as is
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vs
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4eccessiva attività simpatetica
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eccessiva attività simpatetica


Explanation:
as is

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
"simpatica" e non "simpatetica" riferito al sistema nervoso simpatico

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103