KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

is nontoxic with a short half-life, allowing titration of its effects

Italian translation: vedi testo


11:15 Oct 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: is nontoxic with a short half-life, allowing titration of its effects
Beclofen is less sedating than benzodiazepines and is nontoxic with a short half-life, allowing titration of its effects
ligna
Italian translation:vedi testo
Explanation:
...non è tossico, ha una emivita breve ed è possibile graduarne gli effetti
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vedi testo
Gilberto Lacchia
5 +1il beclofen da meno sedazione delle benzodiazepine, non è tossico, ha una breve emivita,
SusannaC


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il beclofen da meno sedazione delle benzodiazepine, non è tossico, ha una breve emivita,


Explanation:
e permette la titrazione dei suoi effetti..


Con i farmaci più moderni, caratterizzati da una minore solubilità, si era
anche resa disponibile la possibilità di rapida titrazione dell’effetto ...
www.salus.it/anest/seminari/ag_ortopedia.html

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi testo


Explanation:
...non è tossico, ha una emivita breve ed è possibile graduarne gli effetti

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
2 hrs