KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

arterial supply

Italian translation: apporto arterioso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arterial supply
Italian translation:apporto arterioso
Entered by: Laura Gentili

13:57 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: arterial supply
This lymphatic stimulator allows the various
treated tissues to regain their quality and function
by enhancing all the drainage possibilities,
as much in arterial supply as in venous and lymphatic
evacuation.
Laura Gentili
Italy
apporto arterioso
Explanation:
tantissimi gli hit in rete...

Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Giovanni. Ma ti pare possibile che il Gould Chiampo non lo riporti???
Ciao
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1apporto arterioso
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4afflusso arterioso
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apporto arterioso


Explanation:
tantissimi gli hit in rete...

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Giovanni. Ma ti pare possibile che il Gould Chiampo non lo riporti???
Ciao
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
13 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afflusso arterioso


Explanation:
sarebbe stato meglio

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103