KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Cases.May be contributing

Italian translation: Casi di eccessiva sonnolenza (durante il giorno) che non rispondono alle dosi consigliate di medicinali stimolanti andrebbero va


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cases of excessive daytime sleepiness which fail to respond to reccommended levels of stimulant midications should be reevaluate
Italian translation:Casi di eccessiva sonnolenza (durante il giorno) che non rispondono alle dosi consigliate di medicinali stimolanti andrebbero va
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:45 Jan 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Cases.May be contributing
Cases of excessive daytime sleepiness which fail to respond to reccommended levels of stimulant midications should be reevaluated for other sleep disorder which may be contributing to the problem.
roberta
Casi di eccessiva....
Explanation:
... sonnolenza (durante il giorno) che non rispondono alle dosi consigliate di medicinali stimolanti andrebbero valutati come disturbi del sonno di tipo diverso, che potrebbero contribuire al problema.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Casi di eccessiva....
Sabrina Eskelson
3casi.....preite


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Casi di eccessiva....


Explanation:
... sonnolenza (durante il giorno) che non rispondono alle dosi consigliate di medicinali stimolanti andrebbero valutati come disturbi del sonno di tipo diverso, che potrebbero contribuire al problema.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 mins
  -> grazie Diana!

agree  Marie Scarano
21 mins
  -> thx!

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casi.....


Explanation:
può contribuire al problema

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 09:50:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potrebbero contribuire al problema è più corretto.Sorry

preite
PRO pts in pair: 13