KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

in performance ratings.What an improvement that would be!

Italian translation: in una valutazione di efficienza.Sarebbe davvero un successo!


17:18 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: in performance ratings.What an improvement that would be!
Total nap time of 20-45 minute could be very productive, especially in performance ratings.What an improvement that would be!
roberta
Italian translation:in una valutazione di efficienza.Sarebbe davvero un successo!
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in una valutazione di efficienza.Sarebbe davvero un successo!preite
3in una valutazione di efficienza (al find di valutarne l'efficienza). Che miglioramento vi sarebbe!smarinella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in una valutazione di efficienza (al find di valutarne l'efficienza). Che miglioramento vi sarebbe!


Explanation:
rating é valutazione, stima. Vedi tu se si inserisce bene nel contesto

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in una valutazione di efficienza.Sarebbe davvero un successo!


Explanation:
ciao

preite
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
2 hrs

agree  ChiaraGC
3 hrs