KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

yellow jackets

Italian translation: Vespule o Gialloni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yellow jackets
Italian translation:Vespule o Gialloni
Entered by: xxxcindy880

22:21 Mar 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: yellow jackets
si tratta di insetti
Corinna Franchino
Vespule o Gialloni
Explanation:
riferimento web
http://www.trapaniweb.it/asmaeallergia/atlante_imenotteri.ph...
Selected response from:

xxxcindy880
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vespule o Giallonixxxcindy880
5Vespule o Giallonixxxcindy880


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vespule o Gialloni


Explanation:
riferimento web
http://www.trapaniweb.it/asmaeallergia/atlante_imenotteri.ph...

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vespule o Gialloni


Explanation:
vedi questo link
http://www.trapaniweb.it/asmaeallergia/atlante_imenotteri.ph...

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71