KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

optic

Italian translation: ottica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optic
Italian translation:ottica
Entered by: Paola Capobianco

08:23 Mar 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: optic
these new lenses incorporate a square edge on the back edge of the lens optic.
fmatteoda
Spain
ottica
Explanation:
lens optic potrebbe essere lente ottica
Selected response from:

Paola Capobianco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3otticaPaola Capobianco
4ottico / aggiuntivo otticoAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ottica


Explanation:
lens optic potrebbe essere lente ottica

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
15 mins

agree  rossana pellegr
49 mins

agree  laura rutigliano
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ottico / aggiuntivo ottico


Explanation:
Luce visibile (ottico)

La luce visibile è quella parte dello spettro elettromagnetico che impressiona l'organo visivo.

È una regione molto stretta dello spettro, con frequenze comprese tra 384 · 1012 Hz (per il rosso) e 769 · 1012 Hz (per il violetto).

Dai un'occhiata al link, se corrisponde al tuo contesto.

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.abc-fotografia.com/glossario/index.cfm?fb=voce&le...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279