KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

exploratory whole genome analysis

Italian translation: analisi esplorativa totale del genoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exploratory whole genome analysis
Italian translation:analisi esplorativa totale del genoma
Entered by: laura rutigliano

14:20 Apr 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: exploratory whole genome analysis
No exploratory genetic analyses will be performed on your sample. If you wish to participate in the exploratory whole genome analysis you will be asked to sign a separate consent form and to provide additional blood and bone marrow samples.
fmatteoda
Spain
analisi esplorativa totale del genoma
Explanation:
....o anche "analisi esplorativa dell'intero corredo genetico"
Selected response from:

laura rutigliano
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6analisi esplorativa totale del genoma
laura rutigliano
5analisi dell'intera mappa genetica di natura esplorativaPaola Capobianco


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
analisi esplorativa totale del genoma


Explanation:
....o anche "analisi esplorativa dell'intero corredo genetico"

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Bianchi
4 mins

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
34 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
41 mins

agree  hph: ...dell' intero genoma (+ preciso)
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
5 hrs

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: dell'intero genoma!
2 days17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analisi dell'intera mappa genetica di natura esplorativa


Explanation:
genoma lo puoi anche tradurre come mappa genetica

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110