KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Streptavidin-HRP Conjugate

Italian translation: streptavidina-HRP coniugata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Streptavidin-HRP Conjugate
Italian translation:streptavidina-HRP coniugata
Entered by: Ilaria Meliconi

17:11 May 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Streptavidin-HRP Conjugate
Streptadivina coniugata ad HRP?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
streptavidina-HRP coniugata
Explanation:
o anche senza hyphen
:-)
Selected response from:

Ilaria Meliconi
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coniugato streptavidina-HRPgellercup
3 +1streptavidina-HRP coniugataIlaria Meliconi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
streptavidina-HRP coniugata


Explanation:
o anche senza hyphen
:-)


    Reference: http://www.biotecnologie2000.com/Articoli/2002/sett_ott/arti...
    Reference: http://www.biotecnologie2000.com/Articoli/2002/sett_ott/arti...
Ilaria Meliconi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
13 mins
  -> grazie!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coniugato streptavidina-HRP


Explanation:
HRP sta per horseradish perossidase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 17:28:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

www.immunosurface.com/ita/immunoassay/nt12.html

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161