KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

cord structures

Italian translation: strutture del cordone spermatico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cord structures
Italian translation:strutture del cordone spermatico
Entered by: fmatteoda

14:16 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / hernias
English term or phrase: cord structures
For indirect hernias, separate the hernia sac from the cord structures and reduce the hernia through the internal ring.
fmatteoda
Spain
strutture del cordone spermatico
Explanation:
vedi il sito indicato sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
garzie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strutture cordali
verbis
4strutture del cordone spermatico
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strutture cordali


Explanation:
http://www.cardiomiopatiaipertrofica.it/Protocollo.rtf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

significa che la zona deve essere completamente libera affinché si possa intervenire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:17:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- nella misura dello spessore della parete libera devono essere escluse le strutture cordali del papillare postero-laterale. Sia in quest’ultimo caso che nella misurazione dello spessore apicale deve essere posta particolare cura per identificare correttamente l’epicardio

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F: ...mi hai tolto le parole di bocca
4 hrs
  -> ;))))))))))))))

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strutture del cordone spermatico


Explanation:
vedi il sito indicato sotto

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://space.tin.it/salute/frgaeta/page4.html
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
garzie