KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

entero-enteral

Italian translation: entero-enterica/o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entero-enteral
Italian translation:entero-enterica/o
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:13 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: entero-enteral
4.2 Entero-enteral Anastomosis
Next, the ligament of Treitz is identified followed by
transection of a 50 cm length of the jejunal limb using
a linear stapler (length 45 mm, 3.5 mm staples). To ensure
that the anastomosis if free of tension, an incision
of approx. 5 cm is made in the mesenterium. The jejuno-
jejunal anastomosis is created approx. 70 – 150
cm from the site of gastrojejunostomy depending on
the patient’s BMI. A general rule of thumb may be that
the higher the BMI, the longer the alimentary limb
must be sized to fit.
Fig. 30
Entero-enteral anastomosis (posterior wall by use of a stapler).
Laura Gentili
Italy
entero-enterica
Explanation:
infine si esegue gastro entero anastomosi antecolica sulla parete posteriore gastrica
manuale in duplice strato con anastomosi entero-enterica latero-laterale ...

www.gdmland.it/ospedale_virtuale/ leggi_risposte.asp?ID_REPARTO=9&offset=5


anche se quest'ultimo sopporta meglio una resezione gastrica o, in caso di gastrectomia
totale, si giova maggiormente di un'anastomosi entero-enterica sec. ...

www.eurom.it/medicina/sm/sm18_1_37.html
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3entero-enterica
Francesca Siotto
4 +1gastro-enteroanastomosi
Patrick Cenci
5ENTEROANASTOMOSIVittorio Felaco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entero-enterica


Explanation:
infine si esegue gastro entero anastomosi antecolica sulla parete posteriore gastrica
manuale in duplice strato con anastomosi entero-enterica latero-laterale ...

www.gdmland.it/ospedale_virtuale/ leggi_risposte.asp?ID_REPARTO=9&offset=5


anche se quest'ultimo sopporta meglio una resezione gastrica o, in caso di gastrectomia
totale, si giova maggiormente di un'anastomosi entero-enterica sec. ...

www.eurom.it/medicina/sm/sm18_1_37.html

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio
32 mins

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
50 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ENTEROANASTOMOSI


Explanation:
Vedi Gould Chiampo and Google.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 123

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gastro-enteroanastomosi


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/rmc/roux1.htm
Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
28 mins