KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

trokars

Italian translation: trequarti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trokars
Italian translation:trequarti
Entered by: Fabio Restano

15:45 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: trokars
Medical devices such as syringes, trokars, biopsy needles, drills and cannulas, and other surgical, therapeutic, and diagnostic devices guided by an energy beam(s) during procedures in which such devices are used, distributed and sold worldwide only to doctors, veterinarians, hospitals, clinics and governmental organizations.
Penso ci sia un errore, infatti credo che questa sia una parola tedesca...
didiv
trequarti
Explanation:
Strumento utilizzato in chirurgia.
Selected response from:

Fabio Restano
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trequartiFabio Restano
4 +1trocar
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trocar


Explanation:
chirurgia laparoscopica chirurgia gentile
... Nel primo trocar, comunque, trova subito posto l’endoscopio che assicura ... apposito
adattamento, strumenti che trovano posto in chirurgia laparotomica: sonda ...
www.chirurgiabellaria.it/main/ chirurgialaparoscopica.htm - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

chirurgia laparoscopica 3
... Le complicanze in chirurgia sono sempre possibili quali variabili anche indipendenti
dalle ... introduzione dell’ago di Verres e del primo trocar, può essere ...
www.chirurgiabellaria.it/main/chirurgialap3.htm - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.chirurgiabellaria.it ]

Chirurgia Mini-Invasiva
... Vengono introdotti due trocar (5 o 3 mm) operativi sotto visione diretta. ... laparoscopico)
si comincia ad eseguire manovre di isolamento o di chirurgia in RPSc. ...
www2.unibo.it/chirurgiapediatrica/chimini.htm -


sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trequarti


Explanation:
Strumento utilizzato in chirurgia.


    Reference: http://scientifico.pneumonet.it/speciali/napoli_nov_98/artic...
Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Serughetti
11 mins
  -> Thanks