KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

aluminum band

Italian translation: lamina di alluminio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aluminium band
Italian translation:lamina di alluminio
Entered by: Francesca Serughetti

21:15 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: aluminum band
blister made of thermoformed plastic material linked to an aluminium band

blister in plastica termoformata .... e poi?
Francesca Serughetti
unita ad una lamina (foglio) di alluminio
Explanation:
in sostanza a della stagnola..., qualsiasi pastiglia arriva così...
Selected response from:

livior
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5unita ad una lamina (foglio) di alluminiolivior
5incollato ad una lamina di allumino
Francesco Barbuto
4lamina di alluminio
Marco Oberto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unita ad una lamina (foglio) di alluminio


Explanation:
in sostanza a della stagnola..., qualsiasi pastiglia arriva così...

livior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 457

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamina di alluminio


Explanation:
[PDF]Aerius, INN-desloratadine
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... I materiali del blister consistono in un film di polivinil cloruro (PVC) (superficie
a contatto con il prodotto) con una lamina di alluminio incorporata ...
www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/ EPAR/aerius/259500it4.pdf

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incollato ad una lamina di allumino


Explanation:
Un altra possibilità.

Francesco Barbuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94