KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Regulatory autorities

Italian translation: autorità di controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regulatory autorities
Italian translation:autorità di controllo
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

13:45 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / Studi clinici
English term or phrase: Regulatory autorities
Si tratta di un modulo di consenso informato per partecipazione ad uno studio clinico.

"I understand that sections of any of my medical notes may be looked at by responsible individuals from regulatory authorities where it is relevant to my taking part in research."

Vorrei evitare il frequente (e orribile) "autorità regolatorie": qualcuno ha qualche idea migliore?
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
autorità di controllo
Explanation:
Che te ne pare?
Selected response from:

claudiac
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Maurizio; vanno bene entrambe le definizioni, ma questa mi sembra più adatta al mio testo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5autorità normative
Maurizio Spagnuolo
3autorità di controlloclaudiac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autorità normative


Explanation:
credo vada bene

Maurizio Spagnuolo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autorità di controllo


Explanation:
Che te ne pare?

claudiac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Maurizio; vanno bene entrambe le definizioni, ma questa mi sembra più adatta al mio testo