KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

without a vote

Italian translation: senza mai giungere al voto


10:41 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / politics, nuclear weapons
English term or phrase: without a vote
NPT Treaty extended indefinitely without a vote
maryan70
Italy
Italian translation:senza mai giungere al voto
Explanation:
credo sia la traduzione più adatta.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Iacobaci
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1senza mai giungere al voto
Giuseppe Iacobaci
4senza votazioneGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senza mai giungere al voto


Explanation:
credo sia la traduzione più adatta.

Giuseppe Iacobaci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza votazione


Explanation:
forse...
ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547