KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

breathing boxes

Italian translation: soffietti per respirazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breathing boxes
Italian translation:soffietti per respirazione
Entered by: Monica Pupeschi

15:20 Nov 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: breathing boxes
anaesthetic apparatus, ventilating breathing apparatus, inhalation apparatus, baby incubators and breathing boxes, oxygen tents;
didiv
soffietto per respirazione
Explanation:
Mi sembra un po' più specifica.
Selected response from:

Monica Pupeschi
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soffietto per respirazione
Monica Pupeschi
4tubi respiratori
maryan70


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubi respiratori


Explanation:
http://www.emergencyoggi.it/home/gazzetta.pdf


    Reference: http://www.emergencyoggi.it/home/gazzetta.pdf
maryan70
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soffietto per respirazione


Explanation:
Mi sembra un po' più specifica.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Barontini
1 hr

agree  xxxr_bandiera
20 hrs