KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

medical funding personnel

Italian translation: personale (dipendente) dei Fondi di finanziamento sanitario/medico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical funding personnel
Italian translation:personale (dipendente) dei Fondi di finanziamento sanitario/medico
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

13:40 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: medical funding personnel
therapists, and medical funding personnel in the fields of wheelchairs, seating and positioning, power wheelchair assessment, prescription and function, and respiratory therapy products;
didiv
personale dei Fondi di finanziamento sanitario/medico
Explanation:
qualcosa di simile alle Assicurazioni private, forse...

ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personale dei Fondi di finanziamento sanitario/medicoGiovanna Cerruti
3personale addetto al finanziamento dei dispositivi medici
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personale addetto al finanziamento dei dispositivi medici


Explanation:
Just an idea...

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personale dei Fondi di finanziamento sanitario/medico


Explanation:
qualcosa di simile alle Assicurazioni private, forse...

ciao


    Reference: http://www.irb.com/about/med_funding.cfm
    www.medfund.com/ - 5k
Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
11 hrs