KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

measurement cartridge

Italian translation: cartuccia di misurazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measurement cartridge
Italian translation:cartuccia di misurazione
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:52 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: measurement cartridge
The parameters that your Respond system reports depend on the measurement cartridge that is installed and on the parameters selected in Setup.
Angela Monetta
Italy
cartuccia di misurazione
Explanation:
ovviamente sarebbe bene conoscere il tipo di sistema....
Selected response from:

Silvia Currò
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3schede di misurazione
Kika KKtranslate
3cartuccia di misurazione
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cartuccia di misurazione


Explanation:
ovviamente sarebbe bene conoscere il tipo di sistema....

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Grazie!!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schede di misurazione


Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2004-01-19 10:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scheda di misurazione


    Reference: http://www.pharmanetics.com/pdfs/pi_languages/lhmt/1900066.0...
    Reference: http://www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m4PRN/1999_Sept_14/557478...
Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 264