KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

documentation

Italian translation: documentazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documentation
Italian translation:documentazione
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

21:02 Jan 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: documentation
Documentation shipped with our product includes a physician's manual, an insert containing connection instructions, et cetera.
Daniel Lubben
documentazione
Explanation:
la documentazione
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1documentazione
swisstell
4v.s.
Loredana Stefanelli
4v.s.
Loredana Stefanelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentazione


Explanation:
la documentazione

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
semplicemente: "la documentazione spedita insieme al nostro prodotto include...etc..."

Loredana Stefanelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
semplicemente: "la documentazione spedita insieme al nostro prodotto comprende...etc..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 21:10:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa per il doppione...

Loredana Stefanelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39