KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

rank order

Italian translation: in ordine di potenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rank order
Italian translation:in ordine di potenza
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:54 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: rank order
"The following compounds were tested for ... and found to be effective in rank order of potency simlar to that ...."
Alexander Chisholm
in ordine di potenza
Explanation:
ma ci vorrebbe ancora più contesto...
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in ordine di potenza
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3in ordine alla classificazionelocker
3secondo la classificazione
Maria Emanuela Congia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondo la classificazione


Explanation:
E' la prima cosa che mi viene in mente: secondo la classificazione di potenza, o qualcosa del genere. La medicina non è proprio il mio forte, ma spero comunque di esserti utile !
Ciao !
Manuela

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 303

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in ordine alla classificazione


Explanation:
suggerimento

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 86

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in ordine di potenza


Explanation:
ma ci vorrebbe ancora più contesto...

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
Many thanks.