KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

address

Italian translation: dovrebbero indirizzarsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address
Italian translation:dovrebbero indirizzarsi
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

16:08 Jul 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / API Cleaning Validation
English term or phrase: address
Equipment cleaning/ sanitization studies should address microbiological and endotoxin contamination for those processes where there is a need to reduce total microbiological count or endotoxins in the API, or other processes where such contamination may be of concern.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
dovrebbero indirizzarsi
Explanation:
(dovrebbero dedicarsi)
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1affrontare il problema / la questioneLeonardo Marcello Pignataro
4 +1dovrebbero indirizzarsi
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4occuparsi, focalizzarsi
luskie
3concentrarsi su
Elena Ghetti
3essere rivolti
Filippa Addis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essere rivolti


Explanation:
tradurrei:

Gli studi di pulizia/disinfezione degli strumenti dovrebbero "essere rivolti" alla contaminazione microbiologica e da endotossine

Anche se, sulla base del contesto, il significato potrebbe essere "risolvere il problema della"



Filippa Addis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dovrebbero indirizzarsi


Explanation:
(dovrebbero dedicarsi)

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Emanuela

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affrontare il problema / la questione


Explanation:


Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari: ciao LMP!
1 min
  -> Ehi, ciao!!! Com'è andata? :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occuparsi, focalizzarsi


Explanation:
un paio di alternative, ma sono anche d'accordo con quanto già proposto

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentrarsi su


Explanation:
hai proprio solo l'imbarazzo della scelta

oppure girerei la frase "lo scopo degli studi... è (quello di trovare) una risposta per/alle problematiche ..."

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61