KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

GMP relevant changes

Italian translation: modifiche relative alle GMP


16:33 Jul 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Api change control
English term or phrase: GMP relevant changes
Any proposals for GMP relevant changes should be drafted, reviewed and approved by the appropriate organisational units, and reviewed and approved by the quality unit(s)
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:modifiche relative alle GMP
Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere le modifiche relative alle Good Manufacturing Practices
Selected response from:

Filippa Addis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cambiamenti (o modifiche) relativi GMPkpi
3 +2modifiche relative alle GMP
Filippa Addis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gmp relevant changes
modifiche relative alle GMP


Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere le modifiche relative alle Good Manufacturing Practices

Filippa Addis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
6 mins

agree  marina callegari
7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gmp relevant changes
cambiamenti (o modifiche) relativi GMP


Explanation:
GMP = Good Manufacturing Practice ma viene lasciato così anche in italiano.
There are many examples in Google, such as:
www.unict.it/fpc/glueck2.htm - 7k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-17 16:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'ha detto meglio Filippa!

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27