KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

current dosage form manufacturers

Italian translation: i produttori delle fome di dosaggio attualmente in uso


17:16 Jul 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Api change control
English term or phrase: current dosage form manufacturers
Current dosage form manufactirers (mi sembrerebbe meglio un from qui...)should be notified pf changes from established production and process control procedures which can impact the quality of the API.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:i produttori delle fome di dosaggio attualmente in uso
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i produttori delle fome di dosaggio attualmente in usoLeonardo Marcello Pignataro
4la forma farmaceutica attualmente prodotta
marina callegari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la forma farmaceutica attualmente prodotta


Explanation:
o "in produzione"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leonardo Marcello Pignataro: Mi sa che ti è sfuggito quel "manifacturers"! :-)
12 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i produttori delle fome di dosaggio attualmente in uso


Explanation:


Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippa Addis
43 mins

agree  Ivana UK
1 hr