KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

unreacted material

Italian translation: non reagito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unreacted material
Italian translation:non reagito
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

17:51 Jul 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Api reprocessing
English term or phrase: unreacted material
Introducing unreacted material back into a process and repeating a chemical reaction is considered to be reprocessing unless it is part of the established process.

Grazie mille
Laura Morarelli
Italy
non reagito
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non reagitoLeonardo Marcello Pignataro
3inalterato, che non ha subito reazioni, che non è entrato in reazione
Elena Ghetti
3materiale non reagentetandream


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non reagito


Explanation:


Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiale non reagente


Explanation:
Che non è reattivo

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inalterato, che non ha subito reazioni, che non è entrato in reazione


Explanation:
The proposal actually goes beyond the Convention , for example in proposing that the export notification procedure , too , must be extended to cover articles containing so-called ' unreacted ' forms of chemicals and that the export of certain chemicals must be banned outright.

La proposta va infatti al di là della Convenzione , ad esempio proponendo che anche la procedura di notifica d ' esportazione venga estesa in modo da includere gli articoli che contengono le forme che non hanno subito reazione dei prodotti chimici e che l ' esportazione di taluni prodotti chimici venga vietata con effetto immediato

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61