KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

contract giver

Italian translation: proponente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract giver
Italian translation:proponente
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

17:49 Jul 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / API contract manufacturer
English term or phrase: contract giver
Contract manufacturers (including laboratories) should be evaluated by the contract giver to ensure GMP compliance of the specific operations occurring at the contract sites
Laura Morarelli
Italy
proponente
Explanation:
proponente
Selected response from:

volha
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contraente
Mario Calvagna
3 +1proponentevolha


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proponente


Explanation:
proponente

volha
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Zibin
47 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contraente


Explanation:
traduzione letteraria di contractor, cioé quello che assegna la commessa

Mario Calvagna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12